Privacy policy

Preamble

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the regulations implementing it, hereinafter GDPR, and as a result of browsing and filling in the forms on the various websites owned by DERMOFARM, S.A., the user accepts that the personal data provided by him or her or that will be provided in the future through said services, will be processed by DERMOFARM, S.A. (hereinafter referred to as DERMOFARM), in its capacity as data controller.

At DERMOFARM, in the same way that we have a firm commitment to provide consumers with cosmetic products produced under the strict parameters of the pharmaceutical industry, in order to obtain the best results to improve the quality of life and well-being, we also have a commitment to protect your personal data and to take all security precautions for your data. We also contractually require trusted third parties who may process your personal data to do the same.

We always do our best to protect your personal data and once we have received your personal information, we use strict procedures and security measures to try to prevent unauthorized access.

By virtue of the obligations established by Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce:

The owner of this web page is DERMOFARM with C.I.F. A08283624 and domiciled in C/ Leonardo Da Vinci 16-22, Parc Can Sant Joan, 08191, Rubí (Barcelona). The contact email address is: protecciondedatos@dermofarm.com

1.- Identity and Address of the Controller The holder and responsible person for the treatment, for the purposes of the applicable Data Protection Laws and, specifically, of the European 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is DERMOFARM, with C.I.F. A08283624 and with address at C/ Leonardo Da Vinci 16-22, Parc Can Sant Joan, 08191, Rubí (Barcelona).

2.- Protection of Personal Data in Accordance with Applicable Regulations DERMOFARM, as the entity responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and other applicable regulations on personal data protection and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) has put into practice those policies, means and technical and organizational procedures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal data.

3.- Data Processing and Confidentiality

DERMOFARM will always inform you about which information is obligatory and necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes detailed below.
All those who intervene in any phase of the processing and/or the entities to whom it has been communicated – where applicable and by virtue of the corresponding authorization expressly granted by you – are obliged to observe professional secrecy and will adopt the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures within their reach to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illicit modifications, subtraction and/or loss of data and in order to provide the corresponding level of security for the processing carried out by DERMOFARM according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by you through this website.

Nevertheless, you are warned and informed that the technical measures are not infallible or impregnable, for which reason DERMOFARM cannot be held responsible for such practices nor for their consequences, in particular, the presence of viruses or other elements or the damages that may derive from the presence of viruses, the connection or the downloading by you of content from the Website that cause alterations to computer systems (hardware and software).

4.- Personal Data

This refers to any information or data that may identify you directly (e.g. your name or surname) or indirectly (e.g. your national identity card or ID card). Personal Data includes information such as e-mail/personal postal addresses/mobile phone, user-generated content, among others. It may also include unique numeric identifiers such as your computer’s IP address or your mobile device’s MAC address, as well as information we obtain through cookies.

5.- Collection of Personal Data and Treatment Purposes

We may collect or receive your data through our website using the corresponding contact form. To this end, in some cases you provide us with your data directly (when you contact us, for example) and in other cases we collect it ourselves (when, for example, we use cookies to analyse how you use our website).
You will find more details and information concerning GDPR in the following table and its corresponding headings:

Section Basic Information Additional Information
Data Controller DERMOFARM, owner of the websites:

– http://www.dermofarm.es.

– https://www.sensilis.com.

– http://www.rilastil-cumlaude.com.

– https://www.comodynes.com

C.I.F. A08283624 and domiciled in C/ Leonardo Da Vinci 1622, Parc Can Sant Joan, 08191, Rubí (Barcelona).
Purpose for which the data is processed and kept – Contact DERMOFARM for any questions about the services we provide.

– Provision of services through the sites http://www.dermofarm.es, https://www.sensilis.com, http://www.rilastil-cumlaude.com, https://www.comodynes.com for the purpose of attending to the queries and needs that you present to us and to see how we can help you in the shortest time possible.

– Send you commercial communications, to attend to your request for registration to an event, employment applications and information notes on the activity area of DERMOFARM.

– Suppliers with access to data.

The data subject expressly agrees that the Data Controller will carry the following activities and/or actions, unless otherwise indicated when hiring or requesting information with regards to the services indicated in the previous column or as a result of a subsequent revocation of the initially granted consent:

(i).- Suppliers with access to data: We inform you that, as necessary, your data will be processed by third party companies that help us to provide IT services, such as platforms and support providers in our databases, as well as in software and applications that may contain data about you.

(ii).- Perform statistical studies.

(iii).- The sending of communications by electronic means and the subscription to newsletters through the different web portals owned by DERMOFARM, informing interested parties about activities, services, promotions, publicity, news and other information about the company’s services as well as on behalf of the collaborators with whom it has reached an agreement of commercial promotion among its clients. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case, commercial communications will be made by DERMOFARM and will be for products and services related to the DERMOFARM sector that are the same or similar to those that were initially contracted or of interest to the Client, in accordance with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

(iv).- Contact with you: your data is requested in order to contact you and thus process orders, requests or any type of petition made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to the user in DERMOFARM, SA, as well as to manage incidents, doubts or complaints that you may be aware of.

(v).- Assess the user’s candidacy through the filling out of the web forms or through the reception of your curriculum vitae via our contact email address rrhh@dermofarm.com.

Once the relationship comes to an end, the data will be kept for a period of time that is appropriate in order to meet the statute of limitations of possible infractions in the matter of data protection as well as, according to the statute of limitations provided in the rest of the regulations that may be applicable.

Legitimisation basis for treatment (i).- Compliance with contractual obligations.

(ii).- Legitimate Interest.

iii).- Express consent.

iv).- Legal Imperative.

(i).- The execution or fulfilment of contractual obligations will be given when the treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of this pre-contractual measures.

(ii).- The legitimate interest will serve as a basis to respond to your inquiries and provide required information as well as, where appropriate, for the possible sending of commercial communications.

(iii).- The request for information and the subscription to the newsletter is based on the consent requested.

(iv).- The legal imperative will be given when the treatment is necessary for the fulfilment of an applicable legal obligation by the data controller.

Recipients We inform you that your data may be processed by other entities (in charge of treatment) for the good purpose of providing DERMOFARM services.

The transfer of your data to third parties for other purposes will require your prior consent.

Your data will be processed by third companies that help us provide IT services, such as platform providers, hosting services, maintenance and support in our databases, as well as in our software and applications that may contain data about you, without the need that you grant your consent, given that DERMOFARM is already in charge of formalizing a contractual relationship with them (in charge of processing) with the intention of keeping the strictest confidentiality in the processing of your personal data.
Rights You may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability to the processing of your data, as well as revoke consent for the processing of your data. You may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the processing and portability of your data, as well as revoke the consent for the processing of your data by writing to DERMOFARM with C.I.F. A08283624 and with address at C / Leonardo Da Vinci 16-22, Parc Can Sant Joan, 08191, Rubí (Barcelona), or emailing protecciondedatos@dermofarm.com

In compliance with Article 80 of the GDPR, we inform you that you have the right to mandate the Spanish Control Authority to exercise, in your case, the rights that assist you in data protection matters.

Origin of the data The interested party or third parties The data processed comes from the interested party and / or from third parties authorised by them in favour of DERMOFARM:

The categories of data we process are:

-Identification data.

-Postal or electronic address, if applicable, contact telephone number.

-Data referring to the personal curriculum of candidates: academic training, work experience, professional profile, etc.

6.- Transfer in special circumstances

If there is a sale, a merger, consolidation, change in corporate control, substantial transfer of assets, reorganization, transformation or liquidation of the websites currently owned by DERMOFARM then, at our discretion, we can transfer, sell or assign the information collected on this Site to one or more relevant acquiring parties, and we will communicate to you the change of data controller.

7.-Links:

Finally, although DERMOFARM provides links to third-party Web pages, it is not responsible for the contents found on said Web pages, to the extent that they are managed by third parties outside DERMOFARM.
Nor is it responsible for personal data or the treatment that is carried out through the aforementioned web pages.

8.- Social Networks

We inform you that DERMOFARM is present on social networks. The treatment of the data that is made of the people who become followers in the social networks through any of the pages (and / or perform any link or connection action through the social networks) of DERMOFARM, will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and regulations of access, use and the like that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user. DERMOFARM will use your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing you of DERMOFARM products or services activities as well as for any other purpose that the Social Networks regulations may allow.

9.- Intellectual Property:

All content on this website, including texts, brands, logos, images, graphics and designs, are property of DERMOFARM and are protected by current legislation on Intellectual Property.

Under no circumstances does access to the portal by the user entitle him to such content, even for its mere reproduction for personal use.

10.- Changes to the Privacy Policy:

DERMOFARM reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to recommendations and guidelines of the relevant Control Authority. In these cases, DERMOFARM will duly inform you of updates and changes in its privacy policy.